NJCAA Region 21 Awards

Massasoit Athletics has showcased plenty of talented student-athletes during its history, as a total of 818 individuals have been named All-Region 21/All-New England, representing the men's soccer, baseball, women's soccer, softball, women's basketball, men's basketball, women's volleyball, men's ice hockey, men's golf and men's tennis programs. 

Below is a list of the All-Region 21 award winners, broken down by sport: 

MEN'S SOCCER: 212 All-Region 21 Selections
1974: Ron Pompeo (1st)
1975: Glen Bernard (1st), Kurt Ludwig (1st), Larry Bartolucci (1st), Dale Peterson (1st)
1976: Dale Peterson (1st), Glen Bernard (1st), Declan Twohig (1st), Manuel DeCosta (2nd), Russ May (2nd)
1977: Leo Figueirdo (1st), Nazario Lopes (1st), James McGinley (2nd), Declan Twohig (1st), Jose Vieira (2nd)
1978: Jose Ortiz (1st), Leo Figueirdo (1st), Joel Worthington (2nd), Filipe Silva (2nd)
1979: Jose Ortiz (1st), Jeff McClay (1st), Abe Gomes (1st), Rudy Callejas (2nd)
1980: Steve Blombas (1st), Oldemar Cyrus (1st), Jeff McClay (1st)
1981: Joe Borges (1st), Keith Burgess (1st), Nick Tzikas (1st), George Washington (1st)
1982: Scott Crawford (1st), George Washington (1st)
1983: Greg DiBella (1st), Richard Baldwin (1st), Jack Xavier (1st)
1984: Paul Baptista (1st), Henry Andrade (1st), John Macaroco (1st), Paulo Monteiro (1st), Raul Reis (2nd)
1985: Henry Andrade (1st), Raul Baptista (1st), John Macaroco (1st), Steve Byrne (2nd)
1986: Richard Canavan (1st), Tony Reis (1st), Gary Crawford (1st), Steve Byrne (1st), Joe Pulselli (2nd)
1987: Jeff Antonio (1st), Matt Bearce (1st), Fleming Peterson (1st), Tony Reis (1st), Paul Sousa (2nd), Ricky Martinez (HM)
1988: Henry Opoku (1st), Steve Francette (1st), Matt Bearce (1st), Paul Sousa (2nd), Ricky Robbins (2nd)
1989: Henry Opoku (1st), Asare Boateng (1st), Kirk Leavitt (2nd), Paul Ribeiro (2nd), Tom Murray (HM)
1990: Ed Silva (1st), Peter Amorim (2nd), Anicet Dybantza (2nd), John Almeida (HM)
1991: Donn Heikkila (1st), Peter Amorim (1st), Victor Moreira (2nd), Tony Freitas (2nd)
1992: Tony Freitas (1st), Wayne Keegan (1st), Paul McDonough (1st), Paulo Batista (2nd)
1993: Wayne Keegan, Elie Montiero, Antonio Condem, Darren Murray, Jerry Medeiros, Sam Faris
1994: Sammy Faris (1st), Jerry Medeiros (1st), Darren Murray (2nd), Jimmy Reen (2nd), Sean McBride (1st)
1995: Paul Durkin (1st), Sean McBride (1st), Aristides Silva (1st), Jeff Negalha (2nd), Peter Nunes (2nd), Paul McSherry (2nd)
1996: Stevo Kulovic (1st), Leivinha Miranda (1st), Nolan Napier (1st), Frank Ardis (2nd), Lenny DeRosa (2nd), Damon Francis (2nd)
1997: Oscar Acevedo (1st), Claudio Britto (2nd), Nolan Napier (1st) Okie Stielow (2nd), Damon Francis (2nd)
1998: Heloizio Basilio (1st), James Donovan (1st), Alex Markovic (2nd), Chris Simons(2nd)
1999: Helio Monteiro (1st), Damion Craig (1st), Moises Gomes (1st), Mike Porrino (Honorable Mention)
2000: Almir Barbosa (1st), Jose Goncalves (1st), Shamir Vieira (1st), Chris Horn (1st)
2001: Damion Craig (1st), Mondlane Sousa (1st), Chris Sharpe (1st), Chris Horn (1st), Abraao Pereira (HM)
2002: Dave McCarthy (1st), Adilson Monteiro (1st), Chris Sharpe (1st), Brian Cassidy (HM)
2003: Anilton Brito (1st), Adam Carreiro (1st), Alex Couto (1st), Adilson Dos Santos (1st), Zico Veiga (1st), Ruben Almeida (HM)
2004: Adilson Dos Santos (1st), Zico Veiga (1st), Danilton Livramento (1st), Eric Gomes (1st), Adam Carreiro (1st), Derek Rocha (HM)
2005: Jason Couto (1st), Derek Rocha (1st), Paulo Teixeira (1st), Adam Robitaille (1st), Ryan Medeiros (HM)
2006: Admilson Miranda (1st), Leonel Tavares (1st), Ebenezer Vicente (1st), Eriqueson Almeida (1st), Rui Neto (HM)
2007: Danny Xavier (1st), Dioleno Alves (1st), Doug Carvalho (1st), Ebenezer Vicente (1st), Luis Alex Landim (1st), Igor Senic (HM)
2008: Kyle Estrela (1st), Luis Alex Landim (1st), Admison Miranda (1st), Paulo Teixeira (1st)
2009: John Barros Varela (1st), Gregory Giguere (1st), Chinu Yang (1st), Peter Veiga (1st), Daniel Antonio (HM)
2010: Andrew Revanales (1st), Danilo Batista (1st), Kevin Zapata (1st), Daniel Antonio (1st), Joe Pinto (1st)
2011: Kevin Zapata (1st), Vitor Silva (1st), Pierre Barreau (1st), Ian Woods (1st), Fernando Baptista (1st), Pedro Miranda (1st)
2012: Erickson Alves (1st), Adilson Barbosa (1st), Ivan Andrade (1st), Ruben Varela (1st), Torrey Medeiros (HM)
2013: Joel Lobo (1st), Ruben Varela (1st), Joao Cardoso (1st), Rocky Fixe (1st), Pepe Vieira (HM)
2014: Joel Lobo (1st), Pepe Vieira (1st), Flavio Cula (1st), Adilson DaRosa (1st), Julio Gomes(1st)
2015: Andrew Revanales (1st), Sidney Cardoso (1st), Elvis Andrade (1st), Jose Erazo (1st), Kessy Alves (1st)
2016: Sidney Cardoso (1st), Nathan Estrela (1st), Ollie Dagraca (1st), Ienik Spencer (1st), Kyle McGibbon (1st), Edgar Lopez (1st)
2017: Ruben Almeida (1st), Ollie Dagraca (1st), Deivys D'Almeida (1st), Bruno Martins (1st), Camnagha Namusse (1st), Leon Zaffonato (1st)
2018: Charlie Swann (1st), Jonthan Carrere (1st), Junior Pereira (1st), David Isaac (1st), Ismael Lobo (1st), Maldini Da Fonseca (1st)

BASEBALL: 198 All-Region 21 Selections
1974:
John Adams (1st)
1975: Ed Bessinger (1st)
1976: Ray Bresnahan (1st), Jay Caron (1st), Dermot Moriarty (1st)
1977: Ray Bresnahan (1st), Ken Harding (1st), Steve Long (1st)
1978: Dave Noone (1st), Robert Tanzi (1st), Steve Long (2nd)
1979: David Peck (1st), Lou Rettman(1st), Ken Lalli (2nd), Frank McCann (2nd)
1980: Gregg Burr (1st), Mike Varano (1st), Robert Foley (2nd), Bruce Linden (2nd), Nick Caras (2nd)
1982: Tom Konop (1st), Dan Ronaghan (1st), Rick Carbonaro (2nd), Mike Finocchio (HM), Jim Malcolm (HM), Matt Manini (HM)
1983: Jim Malcolm (1st), Rick Carbonaro (1st), Roland Manny (1st), Steven Perakslis (1st), Eon Fernandes (2nd)
1984: Ronald Fernandes (1st), Mark Stenson (2nd)
1985: Charles Dance (1st), William Morgan (1st), William Weir (1st), Chris Mercadante (HM)
1986: John Rivard (1st), Bill Weir (1st), Brian Warren (2nd)
1987: Kevin Higgans
1988: David Bishop, Tony Lema, Mike O’Donnell
1989: Brian Morro (1st), John Sarris (1st), Chris Allen (1st), Carl Anderson (1st), Brian Warren (2nd), Rick Synder (2nd), Jim Dennis (2nd)
1990: John Sarris (1st), Jack Welby (1st), Scott Burns (1st), Paul Baroncelli (2nd), Fred Barriga (2nd), Fred Vallancourt (2nd), Bob Goonan (2nd)
1991: Steven Bocca (1st), Brian Moro (1st), Dave Orpen (1st), Fred Conley (2nd), Bob Flynn (2nd), Ed Paull (2nd), Bill Swart (2nd)
1992: Steven Bocca (1st), Jeff Davis (1st), Dan O’ Rouke (1st), Tim Tracey (1st), Stephen Shimp (1st), Bob Flynn (Honorable Mention), Mike Lalli (HM)
1993: Tom Balzano, Mike Baylis, Joe Claudio, Jeff Davis, Dave Depoutot, Kevin Shaw, Mike Terceira
1994: Mike Baylis (1st), Jimmy Mann(1st), Jose Sanders(1st), Tim Briggs (2nd), Joe Claudio (2nd), Bill Vellios (2nd), Chris Worthley (2nd), Mike Baylis (3rd)
1995: Tom Tracey (1st), Rick Donovan (1st), Dave Reinhart (1st), Mark Johnson (1st), Kevin Shaw (2nd)
1996: Ryan MacDonald (1st), Tom Briggs(1st), Mark Johnson (2nd), Adam Porter (2nd), Dave Reinhart (2nd)
1997: J.P. Songin (1st), Charlie Fox (1st), Peter Quinn (2nd)
1998: Nick Lee (1st), Steven Pacheco (1st), Andrew Regan (1st), J.P. Songin (1st), Jamie Barrett (1st), Jeff Cloonan (2nd), Brian Silva (2nd)
1999: Jamie Barrett (1st), Steve Pacheco (1st), Mike Foster (1st), Chris Carr (1st), Andrew Regan (1st)
2000: Tim Sweeney (1st), Bob Haskins (1st), Nate Horsman (2nd)
2001: Mike Richard (1st), Joe Harkins (2nd)
2002: Joe Harkins
2003: Mike McGoogan (1st), Chris Burrill (1st), Tamayo Manzanillo (1st), Jared Mello (2nd), T.J. Hancock (2nd)
2004: Chris Burrill (1st), Bryan Curran (1st), Kyle Fernandes (1st), Ben Lown (1st), Josh Marot (1st), Ted Baressi (2nd), Jared Mello (2nd)
2005: Kyle Fernandes (1st), Matt Hart (1st), Bryan Curran (1st), Don Cook (HM)
2006: Matt Medeiros (1st), Nate Camara (1st), Steven Connors (2nd), Joe Billotte (HM)
2007: Eric Salvador (1st), Matt Medeiros (1st), Matt Hart (1st), Peter Wolstenholme (1st), Billy Alexander (1st)
2008: Cory Collins (1st), Daniel Coury (2nd), Marc Doyle (2nd), Brendan Murphy (2nd), Bill Alexander (HM)
2009: Josh Ferreira (1st), Bob Fredrickson (1st), Cory Battista (2nd), Dave Billotte (HM)
2010: Cory Batista (1st), Josh Ferreira (1st), Dave Billotte (1st)
2011: Chris Rosa (1st), Eric MacIver (1st)
2012: Chris Rosa (1st), Drew Cataldo (1st), George Bradshaw (2nd), Zach Smith (2nd)
2013: Joe Walsh (1st), Chris Roumbakis (1st), Tyler Andrade (1st), Ethan Kelley (1st), Chris Adams (2nd), Shane Holmes (2nd), David Tarr (2nd)
2014: Luke Nagle (1st), Travis Ritchie (1st), Shame Holmes (1st), Matt Levasseur (1st), Pat Murray (1st), Dave Murphy (HM)
2015: Dave Murphy (1st), Al Carey (1st), Tom Protentis (HM)
2016: Jake Sterns (1st), Tyler Morini (1st)
2017: Luke Lewando (1st), Jake Morris (1st), Dylan Ashburn (1st), Bryan Dwyer (2nd), Luis Ramirez (2nd), Ricky Sherlock (HM)
2018: Luke DiTondo (1st), Luis Ramirez (1st), Nick Andrews (HM), Luke Lewando (HM)
2019: Ian Nadeau (1st)

WOMEN'S SOCCER: 135 All-Region 21 Selections
1986:
Julie Beckward*(1st ), Sue Mathewson*(1st), Liisa Singer (1st), Toni Solomini (1st), Kathy Collins (1st)
1987: Lanmie Culpepper (1st), Laura Knight (1st), Sue Mathewson (1st)*, Karen Mency (2nd), Donna Ryan (2nd), Liisa Singer (1st), Toni Solomini (2nd)
1988: Karen Gaudette (1st), Noreen Herlihy*(1st), Marcia Hogan (HM), Sue Kelly (1st)
1989: Madalyn Callahan (1st), Christy Easton (1st), Stacy Gutowski (2nd), Noreen Herlihy*(1st), Sue Kelly (1st)
1990: Christy Easton (1st), Karen Hickey (1st), Dawne Huer (1st), Andrea Laneau (1st)
1991: Sherri Caralho (1st), Tina Conley (2nd), Ginny Conway (1st), Andrea Laneau (1st)
1992: Carolyn Carey (2nd), Denise Fleming (2nd), Sarah Foley (1st), Christine O’Connell (2nd), Sherri Thorpe (1st)
1995: Jeanine Guiere (2nd), Traci Gunther (1st), Kerri O’Connell (1st), Kim Wessling (1st)
1996: Leah Andrews (1st), Kerri Kelsey (1st), Kelly O’Connell (1st), Kelly Lawler (2nd), Maria Ree, Sarah Skarinka (2nd)
1998: Lacie Fillippini (1st), Christina Loiuria (1st), Valerie Schlieff (2nd)
1999: Ines Amado (HM), Amanda Caffrey (1st), Kristina Eitas (1st),  Monica Medeiros (1st), Maria Spicuzza (HM)
2000: Sarah Briggs (HM), Laurie Cameron (1st), Abby Higginbottom (1st), Maria Spicuzza (1st), Sarah Vankirk (HM)
2001: Abby Higginbottom (2nd)
2002: Lauren Putman (1st), Lori McKenzie (1st)
2003: Vanessa Adams (1st), Gisela Rodrigues (HM)
2004: Jennifer Conway (1st), Meg Young (2nd), Jen O’Neil (2nd), Allie Hurley (2nd), Shari Almeida (1st)
2005: Jenna Conway (1st), Laurie Sauer, (HM)
2006: Kim Leveroni (1st), Meg Ryan (1st), Cate Connolly (1st), Lindsay Snow (2nd), Nicole Reynolds (2nd), Taylor Jordan (2nd)
2007: Kim Campbell (1st), Nicole Reynolds (1st), Kim Leveroni (2nd), Emily Gendrolis (2nd)
2008: Laura Sudbey (1st), Amanda Merritt (1st), Kim Campbell (1st)
2009: Amanda Reske(1st), Laura Sudbey(1st), Tatiana Veiga(1st), Amber Dwyer(2nd), Amanda Hill(2nd), Courtney Murphy(2nd)
2010: Samantha Ackerson (1st), Emily Admirand (2nd), Ana Gleason (2nd)
2011: Leslie Blanchette (1st), Ana Gleason (2nd), Emily Admirand (2nd),Rebeca Decarmo (HM), Jessie Debarros (HM)
2012: Melanie Thompson (1st), Kaleigh Kang (2nd), Kristen Reardon (2nd),Jessica McAlpine (HM), Katia Andrade (HM)
2013: Melanie Thompson (1st), Kristen Reardon (1st), Katie Arnold (1st), Zhandali Fontes (1st), Stephanie Villanueva (2nd), Ashley Westover (2nd)
2014: Kayla Gomes (1st), Gina Nutting (1st), Zhandali Fontes (1st), Laura Ellis (1st), Haley Wells (2nd), Shauna Fitzpatrick (2nd)
2015: Shelby Sprague (1st), Krista Woodworth (1st), Shauna Fitzpatrick (1st), Silvia Sosa (1st), Laura Ellis (2nd), Ashley Westover (2nd)
2016: Shelby Sprague (1st), Kriista Woodworth (1st), Kelly Cronan (1st), Noelle Moliere (2nd), Emily White (2nd), Deja Houston (HM)
2017: Alex Santos (1st), Laura Nieske (1st), Courtney Foley (2nd), Emily White (2nd), Kathy Remick (2nd)
2018: Alex Santos (1st), Samantha Baston (1st), Anya Welch-Batstone (1st), Betty Blake (2nd), Morgan Acorn (2nd), Amanda Sesock (2nd)

SOFTBALL: 122 All-Region 21 Selections
1976:
Janice Loughin
1977: Cheryl Condon (2nd)
1982: Diane Benson (2nd)
1987: Wendy Corliss (1st), Dawn Jackson (HM), Liisa Singer (2nd), Dawn Willis (1st)
1988: Wendy Corliss (1st), Karen Gaudette (2nd), Jennifer Malloy (HM), Liisa Singer (1st)
1989: Donna Brand (2nd), Kerri Coffin (2nd), Lori Conway (1st), Karen Gaudette (2nd)
1990: Lori Conway (1st), Lorraine Rooney (1st), Karen Zanca (1st), Kerri Coffin (2nd), Colleen Needle (2nd)
1991: Lisa Benkart (1st), Erin Henry (1st), Donna McNamara (2nd), Brooke O’Meara (HM), Deborah Shay (1st)
1992: Lisa Benkart (1st), Christine Fletcher (2nd), Donna McNamara (1st), Kelly Monte (1st)
1993: Christine Fletcher 1st), Kelly Monte (2nd), Jodi Pavao (2nd), Rachel Andre (2nd), Stacey Mills (HM)
1994: Stacia Ambrose (1st), Amy Baker (2nd), Sarah Handy (2nd), Jodi Pavao (1st), Lisa Reedy (1st), Marie Shannon (1st)
1995: Sue Brady (1st), Melissa Carpenter (1st), Jeannine Giguere (HM), Lisa Reedy (1st), Marie Shannon (1st)
1996: Melissa Carpenter (1st), Jamie Cunningham (2nd), Jeanine Giguere (1st), Jessica Johnston (1st), Annmarie Melia (2nd), Kelly Sullivan (2nd)
1997: Kristen Alcorn (1st), Amy Duverger (1st), Rachel Dunbar (1st), Colleen Needle (1st), Andrea Parlee (1st), Kathleen Perkins (1st), Holly Spano (1st), Kelly Sullivan (1st)
1998: Rachel Dunbar (1st), Jennifer Kelly (1st), Gina Nawazelski (1st), Kathleen Perkins (1st), Jessica Pero (1st), Holly Spano (1st), Kate Wentworth (1st)
1999: Sandy Bohiken (2nd), Amanda McNiff (2nd), Gina Nawazelski (1st), Tess Posson (1st), Carrie Rodman (2nd)
2002: Corrine Lemieux (1st), Bethann Manning (1st)
2003: Jessica James (HM), Nicole Reid (HM), Erin Noone (HM), Kelly Flanagan (HM)
2004: Erin Noone (1st), Michelle Graham (1st), Jamie Upham (1st), Lauren Arnold (2nd), Marley Griffin (2nd), Nicole Messine (2nd), Nicole Reid (2nd)
2006: Kathleen Morrissey (1st)
2007: Sarah Janetzke (1st), Sarah Pooler (1st), Brianna Dudley (1st), Erin Forster (1st),Taylor Johnson (1st), Lisa Delacampa (1st)
2008: Erin Foster (HM), Jerica Veiga (HM)
2009: Brianna Dudley (1st), Shannon Mullen (1st), Teresa O’Neil (1st), Ashley Felaccio (1st) Joneiha Veiga (HM)
2010: Stephanie Frietag (1st), Jill Coyle (1st), Ashley Felaccio (1st), Annmarie Marble (HM), Jerica Viega (HM)
2012: Kendra McMasters (1st), Val Rodriques-Noiles (1st), Rylee Burt (1st
2013: Rylee Burt (1st), Kendra McMasters (1st), Ashley Andrade (1st), Marina Palladino (1st), Karissa Pagan (1st)
2014: Marina Palladino (1st), Amanda Young (1st)
2015: Ashley Pitts (1st), Marrissa Spivey (1st)
2016: Jaci Sloan (1st)
2017: Marissa Pires (1st)
2018: Courtney Foley (1st), Karen Snow (1st), Mallory Fey (1st), Neive Doyle (1st), Jazmyn Conrad (1st)

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL: 87 All-Region 21 Selections
1974-75:
Janice Loughlin (1st), Janice McPherson (2nd)
1975-76: Cheryl Condon (1st), Janice Loughlin (1st), Janice McPherson (1st), Cheryl Metcalf (1st)
1976-77: Cheryl Condon (2nd), Janice Loughlin (1st)
1977-78: Carol Lowell (2nd), Cheryl Metcalf (1st), Mary Nickerson (2nd)
1978-79: Cheryl Wingard (2nd)
1979-80: Cheryl Wingard (1st), Kathy Walsh(1st)
1980-81: Jennifer Allen (1st), Diane Benson (1st), Lisa Troiani (1st)
1981-82: Diane Benson (1st), Lisa Troiani (1st)
1983-84: Pamela Gear (1st), Ann Malinowski (1st), Christine Stigas (1st),
1984-85: Caron Ahearn (2nd)
1985-86: Tina Anderson (1st), Debbie Starks (1st),
1986-87: Tina Anderson (2nd), Debbie Starks (1st), AnneMarie Boyd (2nd), Julie Beckward (2nd), Daphne Betts (2nd), Karen Mency (2nd)
1987-88: Annemarie Boyd (2nd)
1988-89: Stacy Ivan (1st), Leslie Moore (2nd)
1989-90: Noreen Herlihy (HM)
1990-01: Laura Geer(2nd)
1991-92: Jennifer Lynch (HM), Kelly Monte (2nd)
1992-93: Christine O’Connell (2nd), Kelly Monte (1st)
1993-94: Sue Mathisen (1st)
1995-96: Jeanie Giguere (1st), Kim Kelsey (1st), Danica Santos (1st)
1996-97: Kim Kelsey (1st), Kelly Lawler (HM), Sandra Mannion (HM)
1997-98: Kellie Lawler (1st), Debbie Smith (2nd), Kelly Snow (1st)
1999-00: Katie Anzalone (2nd), Indya Mitchell (1st)
2000-01: Katie Anzalone (2nd)
2001-02: Mary Carr (1st), Krystal Pearson (2nd)
2004-05: Dominique Silva (1st), Caitlin McDougall (2nd)
2005-06: Kendall Carlson (1st)
2007-08: Joneiha Veiga (1st), Chrissy Stellou (2nd), Erica Delgado (HM)
2008-09: Joneiha Veiga (1st), Shannon Mullen (HM)
2009-10: Gabby Jones (2nd), Jill Coyle(2nd), Trisha Gaine (HM), Katy Holt (HM)
2010-11: Alison Hardiman (2nd)
2011-12: Alison Hardiman (2nd), Sydnee Jackson (2nd)
2012-13: Ashley Andrade (1st), Cynara Rustin (HM)
2013-14: Fredi Lawson (1st), Ashley Andrade (1st), Tiana Johnson (2nd)
2014-15: Tiana McQueen (HM)
2015-16: Geornaisha Silva-Moore (1st), Tati Dias (2nd)
2016-17: Tati Dias (1st), Geornaisha Silva-Moore (2nd)
2017-18: Sierra Johnson (1st), Sienna Johnson (2nd)
2018-19: Ky'Jae Hargrove (1st), Shania Osborne (1st), Nina Robinson (1st), Alyson Reid (2nd), Daja Polk (HM)

MEN'S BASKETBALL: 75 All-Region 21 Selections
1974-75:
Tim Lennon (2nd)
1975-76: Eric Singleton (1st)
1976-77: Eric Singleton (2nd)
1978-79: Ron Goguen (HM)
1979-80: Ron Goguen (1st)
1981-82: Calvin Cheeks (2nd), Robert Walker (2nd)
1982-83: Calvin Cheeks (2nd), Robert Walker (1st)
1987-88: John Vine (HM)
1988-89: John Maloney (2nd), Paul Deppisch (2nd), Mark Showan (HM), Glen Topping (HM)
1989-90: Paul Deppisch (1st), Greg Champagne (HM), John Maloney (HM)
1990-91: Sean McBirney, Jim Donnelly 
1991-92: Brandon Farrell (1st), Jim Donnelly (2nd), Pitman Harmon (HM), Joe Giardina (HM)
1992-93: Joe Giardina (1st), Derek Audet (2nd)
1993-94: Neil Andrews (1st)
1994-95: Gary Ouilette (1st), Brian Ferris (2nd), Joe Sullivan (HM)
1995-96: Matthew Thielker (1st), Joseph Sullivan (2nd), Jamie Gendron (HM)
1996-97: Bryan Moore (1st)
1997-98: Jay Schmidt (2nd)
1998-99: Doug Alves (1st), Tony Alfama (2nd), Justin Alves (HM)
1999-00: Chris Worden (1st)
2000-01: Chris Worden (1st) , Mitch Mitchell (HM)
2001-02: Mario Correia(1st) , Chris Sullivan (2nd)
2002-03: Charles Whitaker (2nd), Mike Kimble (2nd)
2003-04: Stephane Abelard (1st), Charles Whitaker (2nd), Jonathan Langston (2nd)
2004-05: Stephane Abelard (1st), Ryan Frassica (1st)
2005-06: Jerrell Jackson (1st)
2006-07: Lamar Brathwaite (1st), Octavio Cruz (1st)
2007-08: Drew Beck (1st), Jared Callanan (1st)
2008-09: Robert Adams (1st), Marcus McLaurin (1st)
2009-10: Doug Scott (1st)
2010-11: Spencer Braithwaite (1st), Archie Allen (1st) , Jimmy McGrath (1st)
2011-12: Ravon Dunbar (1st), Jimmy McGrath (1st)
2012-13: Sayvonn Houston (1st), Kwame Lee (1st)
2013-14: Chris Green (1st), Antonio Ferreira (1st)
2014-15: Trey Jones (1st), Jahleel Moise (1st)
2015-16: Myles Dias (1st)
2016-17: Mike Ward (1st)
2017-18: Rael Handy (1st), Mark Munroe (3rd), Mark Georges (3rd)
2018-19: Bobby Belezos (2nd), Mark Georges (2nd)

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: 6 All-Region 21 Selections
1984:
Violetta Gladkowska (1st), Cossette Santa-Maria (1st), Margaret Vasquez (2nd), Irene Dunn (2nd)
1985: Cheryl Mulholland (2nd)
1986: Sarah McGivney (2nd)

MEN'S TENNIS: 5 All-Region 21 Selections
1980: John Jaley, Arunas Kleinas, Ted Landers, Art Cotem Jeff McClay

MEN'S GOLF: 6 All-Region 21 Selections
1974: Patrick Sullivan
1975: James Vine
2014: Mike Cappadona (4th)
2017: Jack DeCoste (6th)
2018: Chris Flipp (4th), Chris McMorrow (6th)

MEN'S ICE HOCKEY: 4 All-Region 21 Selections
1975-76: Jim Craig, Don Follett
1976-77: Jack Ericson, Don Follett